Visa & Documents

A tourist visa is required of all travelers to Brazil. Do not forget to get one or check to make sure that your current visa is valid. There are countless nightmares about Americans arriving in Brazil without one.The visa is only valid for 90 days so do not apply too early. Also make certain your passport does not expire within 6 months of your trip. If your trip gets re-scheduled, please make sure that your visa is not going to expire before your new departure date.To apply for a visa it is easiest and fastest contact DMS Visa:

Easiest and fastest way to obtain a visa

DMS Visa

Contact: Dastagir Samee (goes by Samee) 2651 Connecticut Avenue NW Washington, DC 20008

Phone: 202.745.3815

E-mail: Website:

info: Agua Boa Amazon